Saturday, January 03, 2009

Happy 30th, Dear!

DSC00067

The loves of my life! :)

Gosh... It will be my turn in April. Oh maaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaan....

Ok, before I get overly depressed about that thought... Happy birthday dear! I have a great day planned ahead! ;)

5 comments:

Stephanie Espo.... said...

Dave turns 26 in April...and he is sooo not ready! lol he keeps telling everyone he's turning 25 again! lol

xiaojiao said...

elllo san!! ur baby's soooooooooooo cute(:(: hahaha happy new yr and have a blessed yr ahead! God bless u much much.

Lynette said...

Happy Bithday to your Dear Hubby.
Hope the baby is feeling better.
And join me in declaring this the
YEAR OF THE BLOGGER
Thanks for visiting me fellow SITS-er!

Cindy said...

thanks for stopping by!
hope he has a great day!

mommaof4wife2r said...

i came over from SITS...you have a great family! and ur baby is sooo cute!!!